T. Rowe Price Maryland Tax-Free Money Fund

TMDXX

Single-StateRetail
7-day Yield
#809
2.39%
as of 7/19/2024
Net assets
$18.2M
Expense ratio
0.41%
WAM
40
WAL
40
Minimum
$2.5K
Holding details
50% Variable Rate Demand Notes
41% Municipal Bonds
9% Non-Financial CP
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
MARYLAND HEALTH & HIGHER EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY 3.360000%3.36%4.75%
HOWARD COUNTY HOUSING COMMISSION 3.340000%3.34%4.75%
MARYLAND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP 3.250000%3.25%4.74%
COUNTY OF MONTGOMERY MD 3.950000%3.95%4.72%
MARYLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION 3.300000%3.30%4.70%
MARYLAND STADIUM AUTHORITY 3.360000%3.36%4.42%
MARYLAND HEALTH & HIGHER EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY 3.540000%3.54%4.32%
MARYLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION 3.380000%3.38%3.63%
MONTGOMERY COUNTY HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES COMMISSION 3.360000%3.36%3.60%
MONTGOMERY COUNTY HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES COMMISSION 3.340000%3.34%2.73%
MARYLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION 3.420000%3.42%2.57%
MARYLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION 3.380000%3.38%2.29%
MONTGOMERY COUNTY HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES COMMISSION 3.340000%3.34%1.72%
MARYLAND HEALTH & HIGHER EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY 4.000000%4.00%1.44%
MARYLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION 3.380000%3.38%1.03%
MARYLAND HEALTH & HIGHER EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY 3.350000%3.35%0.44%
MONTGOMERY COUNTY HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES COMMISSION 3.400000%3.40%0.27%
ILLINOIS FINANCE AUTHORITY 4.000000%4.00%0.11%
COUNTY OF MONTGOMERY MD 3.750000%3.75%9.18%
COUNTY OF PRINCE GEORGE'S MD 5.000000%3.80%3.56%
COUNTY OF HARFORD MD 0.00000%3.71%2.19%
SOUTH DAKOTA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 3.875000%3.88%2.18%
COUNTY OF HARFORD MD 4.000000%3.71%1.80%
STATE OF MARYLAND DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 5.000000%3.67%1.77%
COUNTY OF ANNE ARUNDEL MD 5.000000%3.47%1.65%
SCHOOL DISTRICT OF BROWARD COUNTY/FL 0.00000%4.01%1.64%
MARYLAND STATE TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY 5.000000%3.79%1.59%
COUNTY OF FREDERICK MD 5.000000%3.67%0.89%
COUNTY OF ANNE ARUNDEL MD 5.000000%3.47%0.83%
STATE OF MARYLAND DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 5.000000%3.60%0.73%
STATE OF MARYLAND DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 5.000000%3.67%0.71%
STATE OF MARYLAND DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 4.000000%3.71%0.68%
WASHINGTON SUBURBAN SANITARY COMMISSION 0.00000%3.05%0.66%
COUNTY OF PRINCE GEORGE'S MD 5.000000%3.69%0.65%
COUNTY OF ANNE ARUNDEL MD 5.000000%3.47%0.60%
COUNTY OF HOWARD MD 5.000000%3.68%0.57%
COUNTY OF ANNE ARUNDEL MD 5.000000%3.47%0.55%
HARRIS COUNTY CULTURAL EDUCATION FACILITIES FINANCE CORP 5.000000%3.97%0.55%
WASHINGTON SUBURBAN SANITARY COMMISSION 5.000000%3.11%0.54%
WASHINGTON SUBURBAN SANITARY COMMISSION 5.000000%3.38%0.52%
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM OF MARYLAND 5.000000%3.58%0.52%
COUNTY OF FREDERICK MD 5.000000%3.75%0.49%
COUNTY OF QUEEN ANNE'S MD 5.000000%3.83%0.46%
COUNTY OF CALVERT MD 5.000000%3.79%0.44%
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM OF MARYLAND 4.000000%3.58%0.44%
STATE OF MARYLAND DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 5.000000%3.71%0.43%
CITY OF BALTIMORE MD 5.000000%3.90%0.40%
COUNTY OF CHARLES MD 5.000000%3.72%0.38%
COUNTY OF HARFORD MD 5.000000%3.84%0.37%
MARYLAND STATE TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY 5.000000%3.79%0.37%
COUNTY OF CECIL MD 5.000000%3.74%0.33%
STATE OF MARYLAND DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 5.000000%3.67%0.32%
COUNTY OF QUEEN ANNE'S MD 5.000000%3.84%0.28%
COUNTY OF PRINCE GEORGE'S MD 5.000000%3.80%0.25%
STATE OF MARYLAND 5.000000%3.73%0.25%
COUNTY OF HOWARD MD 5.000000%3.68%0.25%
COUNTY OF ANNE ARUNDEL MD 5.000000%3.47%0.22%
COUNTY OF HARFORD MD 5.000000%3.71%0.22%
COUNTY OF ANNE ARUNDEL MD 5.000000%3.43%0.22%
CITY OF BALTIMORE MD 5.000000%3.79%0.21%
COUNTY OF PRINCE GEORGE'S MD 4.000000%3.71%0.20%
COUNTY OF BALTIMORE MD 5.000000%3.48%0.17%
COUNTY OF FREDERICK MD 5.000000%3.75%0.16%
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM OF MARYLAND 5.000000%3.58%0.15%
COUNTY OF ANNE ARUNDEL MD 5.000000%3.47%0.14%
COUNTY OF BALTIMORE MD 5.000000%3.72%0.12%
COUNTY OF BALTIMORE MD 5.000000%3.72%0.12%
CITY OF BALTIMORE MD 5.000000%3.79%0.11%
COUNTY OF BALTIMORE MD 4.000000%3.68%0.11%
COUNTY OF HOWARD MD 5.000000%3.47%0.11%
CITY OF FREDERICK MD 5.000000%3.51%0.11%
COUNTY OF BALTIMORE MD 5.000000%3.48%0.11%
MD HLTH & HR ED JHH SER B TECP 3.7500 20240718 3.750000%3.60%4.59%
HARRIS CO METHODIST HLTH 9C-1 TECP 4.0500 20240603 4.050000%4.05%4.37%