T. Rowe Price Maryland Tax-Free Money Fund

TMDXX

Single-StateRetail
7-day Yield
#800
2.93%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$19.7M
Expense ratio
0.41%
WAM
44
WAL
44
Minimum
$2.5K
Holding details
59% Variable Rate Demand Notes
36% Municipal Bonds
5% Non-Financial CP
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
MARYLAND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP 3.910000%3.91%4.86%
MARYLAND HEALTH & HIGHER EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY 4.570000%4.57%4.81%
MARYLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION 4.500000%4.50%4.76%
HOWARD COUNTY HOUSING COMMISSION 4.520000%4.52%4.71%
MARYLAND STADIUM AUTHORITY 4.710000%4.71%4.67%
MARYLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION 4.850000%4.85%4.65%
MARYLAND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP 3.760000%3.76%4.54%
MARYLAND HEALTH & HIGHER EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY 3.290000%3.29%4.27%
COUNTY OF MONTGOMERY MD 3.000000%3.00%3.60%
MONTGOMERY COUNTY HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES COMMISSION 4.650000%4.65%3.57%
MARYLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION 4.530000%4.53%3.29%
WASHINGTON SUBURBAN SANITARY COMMISSION 3.050000%3.05%2.89%
MONTGOMERY COUNTY HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES COMMISSION 4.520000%4.52%2.70%
MONTGOMERY COUNTY HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES COMMISSION 4.520000%4.52%1.54%
MARYLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION 4.530000%4.53%1.13%
MARYLAND HEALTH & HIGHER EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY 3.150000%3.15%0.71%
WASHINGTON SUBURBAN SANITARY COMMISSION 3.150000%3.15%0.43%
MONTGOMERY COUNTY HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES COMMISSION 4.590000%4.59%0.43%
MARYLAND HEALTH & HIGHER EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY 3.850000%3.85%0.38%
COUNTY OF MONTGOMERY MD 3.810000%3.81%4.65%
COUNTY OF HOWARD MD 5.000000%2.97%3.57%
COUNTY OF BALTIMORE MD 5.000000%3.04%3.36%
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM OF MARYLAND 5.000000%3.07%2.34%
COUNTY OF HARFORD MD 0.00000%2.90%2.19%
SOUTH DAKOTA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 3.875000%3.88%2.17%
COUNTY OF HARFORD MD 4.000000%2.90%1.80%
SCHOOL DISTRICT OF BROWARD COUNTY/FL 0.00000%3.25%1.63%
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM OF MARYLAND 5.000000%3.07%1.61%
MARYLAND STATE TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY 5.000000%2.95%1.59%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.630000%4.63%1.38%
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM OF MARYLAND 4.000000%3.07%0.87%
COUNTY OF HOWARD MD 5.000000%2.97%0.84%
COUNTY OF ANNE ARUNDEL MD 5.000000%2.95%0.81%
STATE OF MARYLAND DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 5.000000%3.02%0.71%
STATE OF MARYLAND DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 4.000000%3.04%0.68%
COUNTY OF BALTIMORE MD 5.000000%2.63%0.60%
HARRIS COUNTY CULTURAL EDUCATION FACILITIES FINANCE CORP 5.000000%3.56%0.55%
WASHINGTON SUBURBAN SANITARY COMMISSION 5.000000%3.00%0.54%
WASHINGTON SUBURBAN SANITARY COMMISSION 5.000000%3.00%0.52%
STATE OF MARYLAND DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 5.000000%3.04%0.43%
CITY OF FREDERICK MD 4.000000%3.04%0.32%
COUNTY OF PRINCE GEORGE'S MD 5.000000%3.05%0.32%
STATE OF MARYLAND DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION 5.000000%3.02%0.32%
COUNTY OF BALTIMORE MD 0.00000%3.04%0.27%
COUNTY OF ANNE ARUNDEL MD 5.000000%2.95%0.22%
COUNTY OF ANNE ARUNDEL MD 5.000000%2.95%0.22%
COUNTY OF HARFORD MD 5.000000%2.90%0.22%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.600000%4.60%0.22%
COUNTY OF PRINCE GEORGE'S MD 4.000000%3.06%0.20%
COUNTY OF BALTIMORE MD 5.000000%3.04%0.19%
COUNTY OF PRINCE GEORGE'S MD 5.000000%3.08%0.17%
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM OF MARYLAND 5.000000%3.07%0.13%
COUNTY OF BALTIMORE MD 5.000000%3.29%0.11%
COUNTY OF HOWARD MD 5.000000%2.97%0.11%
MD HLTH & HR ED JHH SER B TECP 3.2500 20240307 3.250000%3.50%4.54%