Invesco Short-Term Investments Trust Treasury Portfolio Private Investment Class

TPFXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#505
4.94%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$1.2B
Expense ratio
0.48%
WAM
29
WAL
99
Minimum
$1K
Holding details
31% Treasuries
69% Treasury Repos
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.320000%5.32%9.37%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.330000%5.33%7.25%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%4.68%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - Bank of New York Mellon (The) 5.310000%5.31%4.37%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.430000%5.45%3.40%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.000000%5.00%3.29%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.390000%5.39%3.12%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. 5.320000%5.32%3.12%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce 5.325000%5.33%2.86%
Prudential Legacy Insurance Company of New Jersey 5.330000%5.33%2.36%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - State Street Bank 5.320000%5.32%2.34%
Teacher Retirement System of Texas 5.390000%5.33%2.16%
Teacher Retirement System of Texas 5.390000%5.33%2.14%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp. 5.330000%5.36%1.83%
Standard Chartered Bank 5.310000%5.31%1.73%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp. 5.310000%5.31%1.63%
ING Financial Markets, LLC, ING Financial Markets LLC 5.320000%5.33%1.56%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.390000%5.49%1.56%
Societe Generale 5.320000%5.32%1.42%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp. 5.380000%5.35%1.22%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce 5.315000%5.32%1.09%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce 5.330000%5.30%1.09%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.380000%5.38%0.94%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.390000%5.39%0.94%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%0.94%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp. 5.380000%5.35%0.91%
Goldman Sachs & Co. 5.310000%5.31%0.78%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%0.62%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce 5.325000%5.33%0.58%
Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. 5.330000%5.36%0.31%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp. 5.320000%5.32%0.31%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.464000%5.62%5.23%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.37%3.89%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.420000%5.64%3.43%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.465000%5.64%3.12%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.38%2.32%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.495000%5.62%1.74%
U.S. Treasury Notes 0.375000%5.09%1.52%
U.S. Treasury Bills4.78%1.49%
U.S. Treasury Notes 4.500000%4.89%1.48%
U.S. Treasury Notes 4.375000%4.91%1.30%
U.S. Treasury Bills4.86%1.14%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.37%0.95%
U.S. Treasury Notes 3.000000%5.18%0.77%
U.S. Treasury Notes 0.375000%5.02%0.76%
U.S. Treasury Notes 1.500000%4.91%0.76%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.37%0.62%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.35%0.42%