T. Rowe Price U.S. Treasury Money Fund I Class

TRGXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#290
5.16%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$4.2B
Expense ratio
0.23%
WAM
41
WAL
96
Minimum
$1M
Holding details
49% Treasuries
51% Treasury Repos
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
FEDERAL RESERVE BK OF NY TREASURY REPO 5.3000 20240201 5.300000%5.30%13.30%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING BNYM TREASURY REPO 5.3000 20240201 5.300000%5.30%13.11%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING SSBT TREASURY REPO 5.3200 20240201 5.320000%5.32%9.14%
BNP PARIBAS PARIS TREASURY REPO 5.3100 20240206 5.310000%5.31%4.71%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO TREASURY REPO 5.3100 20240202 5.310000%5.31%3.40%
JP MORGAN SEC LLC TREASURY REPO 5.3100 20240201 5.310000%5.31%2.87%
HSBC SEC USA INC TREASURY REPO 5.3100 20240201 5.310000%5.31%1.52%
RBC DS TREASURY REPO 5.3100 20240201 5.310000%5.31%1.52%
TD SECURITIES USA LLC TREASURY REPO 5.3100 20240201 5.310000%5.31%1.21%
BANK OF AMERICA SEC TREASURY REPO 5.3100 20240201 5.310000%5.31%0.76%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES TREASURY REPO 5.3100 20240201 5.310000%5.31%0.76%
CREDIT AGRICOLE TREASURY REPO 5.3100 20240201 5.310000%5.31%0.12%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.419934%5.48%4.60%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.32%3.42%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.464934%5.48%2.89%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.33%2.68%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.35%2.53%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.32%2.38%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.00000%5.34%2.33%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.00000%5.15%2.26%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.279530%5.45%2.23%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.36%1.89%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.37%1.83%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.00000%5.32%1.67%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%4.83%1.36%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.33%1.33%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.00000%5.35%1.31%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.33%1.21%
UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BOND 4.375000%4.93%1.14%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.38%1.07%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.30%1.06%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.31%1.04%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.37%0.90%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.31%0.89%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.33%0.81%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.41%0.74%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.23%0.73%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.37%0.69%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.34%0.60%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.38%0.59%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.279530%5.28%0.59%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.34%0.58%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.37%0.52%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%4.72%0.44%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.463934%5.47%0.43%
UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BOND 0.750000%4.90%0.40%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.18%0.31%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.539934%5.51%0.28%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%4.85%0.24%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.04%0.22%
UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BOND 2.250000%4.95%0.10%