Invesco Short-Term Investments Trust Treasury Portfolio Institutional Class

TRPXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#117
5.23%
as of 6/21/2024
Net assets
$29B
Expense ratio
0.18%
WAM
12
WAL
104
Minimum
$1K
Holding details
24% Treasuries
70% Treasury Repos
6% Corporate Repos
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.340000%5.34%8.38%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - Bank of New York Mellon (The) 5.320000%5.32%4.19%
Standard Chartered Bank 5.330000%5.33%4.19%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.370000%5.37%4.19%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.050000%5.05%4.19%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp. 5.340000%5.35%3.53%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.450000%5.45%3.05%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.000000%5.00%2.95%
Federal Reserve Bank of New York 5.300000%5.30%2.79%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.330000%5.33%2.29%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - State Street Bank 5.330000%5.33%2.10%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.360000%5.36%2.10%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.320000%5.32%1.96%
Prudential Legacy Insurance Company of New Jersey 5.340000%5.35%1.95%
Teacher Retirement System of Texas 5.390000%5.35%1.81%
Teacher Retirement System of Texas 5.390000%5.35%1.81%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp. 5.330000%5.33%1.57%
Bank of Nova Scotia 5.330000%5.33%1.40%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - Bank of New York Mellon (The) 5.330000%5.33%1.40%
BMO Capital Markets Corp. 5.320000%5.32%1.40%
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. 5.340000%5.34%1.40%
Bank of Montreal 5.320000%5.31%1.40%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.400000%5.40%1.40%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.440000%5.44%1.37%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.360000%5.35%0.84%
ABN AMRO Bank N.V. 5.330000%5.33%0.70%
Goldman Sachs & Co. 5.330000%5.33%0.70%
ING Financial Markets, LLC 5.340000%5.34%0.70%
Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank 5.320000%5.31%0.70%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC 5.330000%5.33%0.56%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.320000%5.31%0.56%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.370000%5.37%0.56%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.320000%5.32%0.42%
Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. 5.350000%5.35%0.28%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp. 5.330000%5.33%0.28%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.571000%5.58%3.82%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.451000%5.52%3.64%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.465000%5.59%3.64%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.495000%5.52%3.01%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.496000%5.56%2.80%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.526000%5.51%1.56%
U.S. Treasury Notes 0.375000%5.13%1.38%
U.S. Treasury Notes 4.375000%5.32%1.17%
U.S. Treasury Notes 3.000000%5.22%0.70%
U.S. Treasury Notes 1.500000%5.26%0.69%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.250000%5.29%0.69%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.21%0.69%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. 5.330000%5.33%2.79%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. 5.370000%5.36%2.24%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. 5.330000%5.33%0.70%