T. Rowe Price Cash Reserves Fund

TSCXX

PrimeRetail
7-day Yield
#318
5.14%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$4.7B
Expense ratio
0.40%
WAM
48
WAL
100
Minimum
$25K
Holding details
10% Treasuries
0% Agency Securities
1% Agency Repos
15% Variable Rate Demand Notes
8% CDs
8% Non-Negotiable CDs
18% Financial CP
9% Asset-Backed CP
24% Non-Financial CP
4% Other Instruments
1% Asset-Backed Securities
1% Funding Agreements
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
ASPIRUS INC SER 2021 TXBL TECP 5.5000 20240402 5.500000%5.50%0.99%
TOTAL CAPITAL SA 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240301 0.00000%5.36%0.98%
MICROSOFT CORP 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240614 0.00000%5.19%0.97%
PHIL PA AIRPORT SER C-1 TXBLE TECP 5.5000 20240320 5.500000%5.65%0.92%
UCAL SER B CP 5.5100 20240208 0.00000%5.75%0.86%
LOS ANGELES WASTEWATER SER B-2 TXBL TECP 5.4200 20240307 5.420000%5.57%0.75%
KAISER FOUNDATION HOSP CP 5.3800 20240305 0.00000%5.40%0.69%
SOUTH CAROLINA PUB SERV SER AA TXBL TECP 5.5300 20240307 5.530000%5.35%0.67%
SSM HEALTH CARE CORP SER A CP 0.0000 20240318 0.00000%5.38%0.66%
LILLY (ELI) & COMPANY 4/2 144A CP 5.3100 20240213 0.00000%5.30%0.64%
CITY OF HOPE TXBL CP 0.0000 20240410 0.00000%5.53%0.64%
HYDRO QUEBEC 4/2 144A CP 5.3100 20240205 0.00000%5.27%0.63%
PFIZER INC 4/2 144A CP 5.2400 20240830 0.00000%4.97%0.63%
LONG ISLAND PWR AUTH SR 2015-GER-6A TECP 5.5100 20240208 5.510000%5.51%0.62%
TX ST A&M UNIV SER A TXBL TECP 5.2000 20240214 0.00000%5.40%0.54%
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS PERM TECP SER B TXBL 5.4500 20240313 0.00000%5.60%0.53%
JOHN DEERE CAP 4/2 144A CP 5.3900 20240321 0.00000%5.33%0.53%
CISCO SYSTEMS INC CP 4/2 144A 0.0000 20240410 0.00000%5.39%0.53%
SOUTH CAROLINA PUB SERV SER AA TXBL TECP 5.6500 20240201 5.650000%5.43%0.50%
MERCY HEALTHCARE SYSTEM CP 0.0000 20240221 0.00000%5.44%0.49%
MERCY HEALTHCARE SYSTEM CP 0.0000 20240228 0.00000%5.44%0.49%
CHE TRINITY HEALTH TXBL CP 5.5000 20240304 0.00000%5.31%0.44%
SENTARA HEALTHCARE TXBL TECP 5.3800 20240207 5.380000%5.71%0.42%
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS SYS CP SER B 0.0000 20240515 0.00000%5.60%0.42%
SENTARA HEALTHCARE TXBL TECP 5.4000 20240214 5.400000%5.73%0.41%
SANTA CLARA VALLEY WATER SER B TXBL TECP 5.4800 20240417 0.00000%5.40%0.39%
CHE TRINITY HEALTH TXBL CP 0.0000 20240222 0.00000%5.31%0.35%
PFIZER INC 4/2 144A CP 5.4100 20240528 0.00000%5.26%0.35%
LILLY (ELI) & COMPANY 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240220 0.00000%5.31%0.34%
BANNER HEALTH SER 2015 TXBLE TECP 5.4200 20240228 0.00000%5.52%0.34%
IDAHO HOUSING AGENCY TXBLE TECP 5.7500 20240307 5.750000%5.34%0.33%
SSM HEALTH CARE CORP SER A CP 5.3800 20240227 0.00000%5.35%0.32%
KAISER FOUNDATION HOSP CP 5.4000 20240409 0.00000%5.50%0.32%
STANFORD (LELAND STANFORD JR) UNIV CP 5.4000 20240412 0.00000%5.41%0.32%
BANNER HEALTH SER 2015 TXBLE TECP 5.5200 20240207 0.00000%5.41%0.29%
BANNER HEALTH SER 2015 TXBLE TECP 5.4200 20240313 0.00000%5.47%0.28%
MA ED LOAN REV NOTES SER A TXBL TECP 5.5000 20240215 5.500000%5.51%0.27%
PRINCETON UNIVERSITY TECP 5.5000 20240520 5.500000%5.33%0.24%
SIEMENS CAPITAL CORPORATION 4/2 144A CP 5.4400 20240815 0.00000%5.00%0.23%
LINDE INC CP 5.3200 20240305 0.00000%5.27%0.22%
LVMHUS 4/2 144A CP 5.4900 20240508 0.00000%5.30%0.22%
LOS ANGELES WASTEWATER SER B-2 TXBLE TECP 5.4700 20240208 5.470000%5.42%0.21%
JOHN MUIR HEALTH CP 5.4200 20240401 0.00000%5.51%0.21%
IDAHO HOUSING AGENCY TXBLE TECP 5.5000 20240417 5.500000%5.67%0.21%
JOHN MUIR HEALTH CP 5.4700 20240509 0.00000%5.46%0.21%
JOHN MUIR HEALTH CP 0.0000 20240515 0.00000%5.44%0.21%
JOHN MUIR HEALTH CP 5.4600 20240516 0.00000%5.44%0.21%
TOYOTA CREDIT PUERTO RICO CP 4.3600 20240530 0.00000%5.44%0.21%
CORNELL UNIVERSITY CP 5.4600 20240222 0.00000%8.23%0.19%
LA MICLA SR B1 TAXABLE TECP 5.5700 20240314 5.570000%5.47%0.19%
MA ED LOAN REV NOTES SER A TXBL CP 5.3900 20240215 5.390000%5.41%0.15%
MA ED LOAN REV NOTES SER A TXBL TECP 5.4200 20240313 5.420000%5.58%0.15%
UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA SER E TXBLE TECP 5.4500 20240313 5.450000%5.60%0.15%
MA ED LOAN REV NOTES SER A TXBL TECP 5.3900 20240228 0.00000%5.27%0.11%
TENNESSEE STATE SER 00-B TECP 5.6800 20240404 5.680000%5.52%0.11%
LA MICLA SR B1 TAXABLE TECP 5.5000 20240201 5.500000%5.45%0.10%
LVMHSE 4/2 144A CP 5.5800 20240206 0.00000%5.31%0.10%
IDAHO HOUSING AGENCY TXBLE TECP 5.6200 20240207 5.620000%5.39%0.10%
MA ED LOAN REV NOTES SER A TXBL TECP 5.4500 20240215 5.450000%5.73%0.09%
PHIL PA AIRPORT SER C-1 TXBLE TECP 5.4500 20240221 5.450000%5.20%0.08%
PEPSICO INC 4/2 144A CP 5.2500 20241101 0.00000%4.70%0.08%
BJC HEALTH SYSTEM CP 5.4000 20240208 5.400000%5.35%0.06%
ERSTE FIN LLC 4/2 144A CP 5.3200 20240201 0.00000%5.32%2.06%
NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LTD 5.660000%5.31%0.99%
SKANDINAV ENSKILDA BANK 4/2 144A CP 5.6400 20240724 0.00000%5.16%0.95%
OCBC 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240306 0.00000%5.34%0.70%
AUST & NEW ZEALAND BKNG 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240515 0.00000%5.23%0.70%
UNITED OVERSEAS BK SING 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240227 0.00000%5.35%0.61%
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 5.970000%5.33%0.61%
ING US FUNDING LLC 5.840000%5.31%0.58%
SWEDBANK AB 5.810000%5.31%0.58%
DBS BANK LTD 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240213 0.00000%5.35%0.55%
NATIXIS NY BRANCH CP 0.0000 20240708 0.00000%5.23%0.52%
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20241101 0.00000%4.97%0.50%
UBS AG/LONDON 6.047960%5.48%0.49%
COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK UA CP 5.5500 20240613 0.00000%5.25%0.46%
NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA 4/2 144A CP 5.6100 20240202 0.00000%5.32%0.44%
DNB NOR BANK ASA 4/2 144A CP 5.6200 20240228 0.00000%5.27%0.44%
NATIONAL SECS CLEARING 144A 4/2 CP 5.3500 20240402 0.00000%5.42%0.44%
DNB NOR BANK ASA 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240423 0.00000%5.26%0.41%
BNP PARIBAS NY BRANCH CP 5.6900 20240524 0.00000%5.27%0.40%
BANCO SANTANDER SA 4/2 144A CP 5.5000 20240530 0.00000%5.34%0.40%
COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK UA CP 0.0000 20240520 0.00000%5.29%0.38%
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD 5.647450%5.51%0.38%
TORONTO DOMINION BANK 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20241024 0.00000%4.89%0.37%
BPCE 4/2 144A CP 5.0950 20241023 0.00000%4.99%0.35%
METLIFE SHORT TERM FUND 4/2 144A CP 5.3200 20240202 0.00000%5.32%0.33%
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA/NEW YORK NY 5.940000%5.33%0.32%
BANCO SANTANDER SA 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240708 0.00000%5.23%0.31%
NATIONAL SECS CLEARING 144A 4/2 CP 5.3000 20241104 0.00000%4.96%0.30%
ING US FUNDING LLC 4/2 144A CP 5.6600 20240725 0.00000%5.18%0.26%
PACIFIC LIFE ST FUNDING LLC 4/2 144A CP 5.0860 20240506 0.00000%5.33%0.25%
TORONTO DOMINION BANK 4/2 144A CP 5.6400 20240823 0.00000%5.07%0.25%
PRICOA SHORT TERM FDG LL 4/2 144A CP 5.5600 20240506 0.00000%5.34%0.21%
METLIFE SHORT TERM FUND 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240612 0.00000%5.12%0.17%
PACIFIC LIFE ST FUNDING LLC 4/2 144A CP 5.3500 20240515 0.00000%5.31%0.16%
COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK UA CP 5.0500 20240927 0.00000%4.99%0.16%
ING US FUNDING LLC 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240807 0.00000%5.16%0.14%
PACIFIC LIFE ST FUNDING LLC 4/2 144A CP 5.5800 20240416 0.00000%5.35%0.13%
SWEDBANK CP 5.1600 20240801 0.00000%5.16%0.11%
BANK OF MONTREAL 5.910000%5.31%0.09%
PACIFIC LIFE ST FUNDING LLC 4/2 144A CP 5.5000 20240408 0.00000%5.35%0.08%
NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA 4/2 144A CP 5.6100 20240201 0.00000%5.31%0.04%
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK 4/2 144A CP 5.1000 20241001 0.00000%5.04%0.04%
PACIFIC LIFE ST FUNDING LLC 4/2 144A CP 5.3500 20240529 0.00000%5.29%0.03%
SOUTHERN UTE INDIAN TRIBE 5.420000%5.42%1.00%
ILLINOIS FINANCE AUTHORITY 5.330000%5.33%0.99%
COUNTY OF COOK IL 5.350000%5.35%0.96%
ECMC GROUP INC 5.380000%5.38%0.96%
PRIVATE COLLEGES & UNIVERSITIES AUTHORITY 5.400000%5.40%0.95%
AHI FUND II LLC 5.410000%5.41%0.94%
WISCONSIN HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY HOUSING REVENUE 5.330000%5.33%0.62%
IOWA STUDENT LOAN LIQUIDITY CORP 5.380000%5.38%0.60%
NORTH TEXAS HIGHER EDUCATION AUTHORITY INC 5.380000%5.38%0.60%
CITY OF CHARLOTTE NC 5.510000%5.51%0.56%
STATE OF NEW YORK MORTGAGE AGENCY HOMEOWNER MORTGAGE REVENUE 5.350000%5.35%0.55%
ALASKA HOUSING FINANCE CORP 5.350000%5.35%0.54%
CITY OF BALTIMORE MD 5.350000%5.35%0.46%
STATE OF TEXAS 5.400000%5.40%0.46%
MINNESOTA HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY 5.330000%5.33%0.40%
ALASKA HOUSING FINANCE CORP 5.350000%5.35%0.38%
NEW YORK CITY HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORP 5.350000%5.35%0.38%
ILLINOIS FINANCE AUTHORITY 5.320000%5.32%0.34%
MARYLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION 5.350000%5.35%0.33%
NEW YORK STATE HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY 5.350000%5.35%0.32%
COLORADO HOUSING AND FINANCE AUTHORITY 5.350000%5.35%0.32%
COLORADO HOUSING AND FINANCE AUTHORITY 5.350000%5.35%0.30%
STATE OF NEW YORK MORTGAGE AGENCY HOMEOWNER MORTGAGE REVENUE 5.350000%5.35%0.30%
MINNESOTA HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY 5.350000%5.35%0.29%
MARYLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION 5.350000%5.35%0.25%
MINNESOTA HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY 5.350000%5.35%0.20%
ANDREW W MELLON FOUNDATION/THE 5.350000%5.35%0.17%
COLORADO HOUSING AND FINANCE AUTHORITY 5.350000%5.35%0.17%
MASSACHUSETTS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY 5.330000%5.33%0.15%
MONTGOMERY COUNTY HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES COMMISSION 5.390000%5.39%0.14%
COLORADO HOUSING AND FINANCE AUTHORITY 5.350000%5.35%0.14%
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA 5.370000%5.37%0.13%
COLORADO HOUSING AND FINANCE AUTHORITY 5.350000%5.35%0.06%
STATE OF NEW YORK MORTGAGE AGENCY HOMEOWNER MORTGAGE REVENUE 5.350000%5.35%0.06%
BOARD OF REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS SYSTEM 5.300000%5.30%0.05%
ALASKA HOUSING FINANCE CORP 5.390000%5.39%0.05%
MARICOPA COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 5.350000%5.35%0.05%
WISCONSIN HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY HOUSING REVENUE 5.330000%5.33%0.03%
MARICOPA COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 5.320000%5.32%0.03%
WISCONSIN HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY HOME OWNERSHIP REVENUE 5.330000%5.33%0.01%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.419934%5.48%2.85%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.464934%5.48%2.56%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.479530%5.46%1.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.419530%5.45%1.10%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.41%1.07%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.34%0.55%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.36%0.53%
SHEFFIELD RECEIVABLES 4/2 144A CP 5.4800 20240315 0.00000%5.45%0.70%
OLD LINE FUNDING LLC 5.830000%5.31%0.67%
CRC FUNDING LLC 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240228 0.00000%5.37%0.64%
LMA AMERICAS LLC 4/2 144A CP 5.0700 20241010 0.00000%5.04%0.54%
GOTHAM FUNDING CORP 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240313 0.00000%5.38%0.53%
CHARIOT FUNDING LLC 4/2 144A CP 5.3700 20240409 0.00000%5.39%0.53%
THUNDER BAY FUNDING LLC 4/2 144A CP 5.4700 20240612 0.00000%5.28%0.53%
GOTHAM FUNDING CORP 4/2 144A CP 5.4100 20240326 0.00000%5.37%0.45%
CHARIOT FUNDING LLC 4/2 144A CP 5.3400 20240517 0.00000%5.33%0.44%
CHARTA LLC 4/2 144A CP 5.6000 20240311 0.00000%5.38%0.43%
MANHATTAN ASSET FDG CO 4/2 144A CP 5.5200 20240216 0.00000%5.35%0.42%
CHARTA LLC 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240228 0.00000%5.39%0.40%
MANHATTAN ASSET FDG CO 4/2 144A CP 5.5500 20240202 0.00000%5.32%0.37%
CAFCO LLC 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240215 0.00000%5.34%0.36%
CRC FUNDING LLC 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240306 0.00000%5.37%0.32%
OLD LINE FUNDING CORP 4/2 144A CP 5.5000 20241107 0.00000%4.95%0.30%
FAIRWAY FINANCE CORP 4/2 144A CP 5.2500 20240625 0.00000%5.27%0.25%
THUNDER BAY FUNDING LLC 4/2 144A CP 5.4600 20240606 0.00000%5.29%0.23%
MANHATTAN ASSET FDG CO 4/2 144A CP 5.3500 20240412 0.00000%5.39%0.21%
Liberty Street Funding LLC 0.00000%5.37%0.17%
CHARTA LLC 4/2 144A CP 5.4200 20240614 0.00000%5.28%0.17%
LIBERTY ST FDG 4/2 144A CP 5.6400 20240501 0.00000%5.32%0.05%
ATLANTIC ASSET SECURITIZATION 4/2 144A CP 5.4500 20240604 0.00000%5.30%0.03%
CHARIOT FUNDING LLC 4/2 144A CP 0.0000 20240228 0.00000%5.37%0.02%
VICTORY RECEIVABLES CORP 4/2 144A CP 5.3600 20240415 0.00000%5.37%0.02%
NORDEA AB NY TD 5.3000 20240201 5.300000%5.30%1.91%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE TD 5.3000 20240201 5.300000%5.30%1.72%
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA TORONTO TD 5.3100 20240201 5.310000%5.31%1.52%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CIB NY TD 5.3000 20240201 5.300000%5.30%1.03%
TORONTO DOMINION BANK TD 5.3100 20240201 5.310000%5.31%1.03%
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN NY TD 5.3000 20240201 5.300000%5.30%0.86%
STATE STREET BANK & TRUST CO 5.770000%5.31%0.97%
CITIBANK NA CD 5.8000 20240304 5.800000%5.40%0.57%
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN NY YCD 5.3500 20240408 5.350000%5.33%0.54%
BNP PARIBAS NEW YORK YCD 5.7900 20240802 5.790000%5.30%0.54%
BMO BANK NA 5.980000%5.31%0.48%
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK/NEW YORK 6.000000%5.31%0.47%
NORDEA BANK AB CP 5.7350 20240209 5.735000%5.31%0.43%
KBC BANK NV NY YCD 5.6400 20240508 5.640000%5.34%0.43%
CITIBANK NA 5.990000%5.31%0.41%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CIB NY YCD 5.8900 20240719 5.890000%5.33%0.41%
HSBC BANK USA NA 5.980000%5.31%0.35%
TORONTO DOMINION BANK NY YCD 6.0500 20240710 6.050000%5.36%0.34%
HSBC BANK USA NA 5.970000%5.31%0.31%
HSBC BANK USA NA 5.960000%5.31%0.30%
OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORP LTD/NEW YORK 5.690000%5.31%0.28%
BANCO SANTANDER SA/NEW YORK 6.010000%5.31%0.26%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE/NEW YORK NY 6.010000%5.31%0.25%
BANK OF MONTREAL/CHICAGO IL 5.960000%5.31%0.16%
SWEDBANK AB/NEW YORK 5.840000%5.31%0.11%
CANADIAN IMP BK COMM NY YCD 5.5000 20240223 5.500000%5.38%0.09%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE/NEW YORK NY 5.910000%5.31%0.05%
BNP PARIBAS NEW YORK YCD 5.8200 20240808 5.820000%5.29%0.05%
PEPSICO INC 5.758630%5.48%0.90%
US BANCORP 3.375000%5.55%0.46%
PNC BANK NA 2.500000%5.25%0.39%
BANK OF AMERICA NA 5.960000%5.31%0.32%
UBS AG/LONDON 0.450000%5.69%0.31%
TRUIST BANK 2.150000%5.33%0.29%
ROCHE HOLDINGS INC 5.590150%5.55%0.24%
SIEMENS FINANCIERINGSMAATSCHAPPIJ NV 5.776370%5.61%0.22%
SWEDBANK AB 0.850000%5.47%0.20%
US BANCORP 2.400000%5.38%0.19%
UBS AG/LONDON 5.808950%5.64%0.18%
PNC BANK NA 3.300000%5.29%0.18%
BPCE SA 4.000000%5.55%0.12%
WESTPAC BANKING CORP 5.315330%5.54%0.08%
NORDEA BANK ABP 0.625000%5.41%0.07%
SIEMENS FINANCIERINGSMAATSCHAPPIJ NV 0.650000%5.60%0.03%
BANCO SANTANDER SA 3.892000%5.38%0.03%
PACIFIC LIFE GLOBAL FUNDING II 6.148330%5.77%0.03%
TRUIST BANK 3.200000%5.69%0.02%
PRINCIPAL LIFE GLOBAL FUNDING II 2.250000%5.28%0.48%
PRINCIPAL LIFE GLOBAL FUNDING II 1.375000%5.12%0.24%
PRINCIPAL LIFE GLOBAL FUNDING II 5.769980%5.61%0.17%
PRINCIPAL LIFE GLOBAL FUNDING II 0.750000%5.54%0.09%
PRICOA GLOBAL FUNDING I 2.400000%5.41%0.06%
MET TOWER GLOBAL FUNDING 0.700000%5.46%0.05%
NEW YORK LIFE GLOBAL FUNDING 2.875000%5.48%0.04%
MASSMUTUAL GLOBAL FUNDING II 0.600000%5.68%0.04%
METROPOLITAN LIFE GLOBAL FUNDING I 5.644210%5.72%0.03%
PRICOA GLOBAL FUNDING I 1.150000%5.35%0.03%
METROPOLITAN LIFE GLOBAL FUNDING I 0.550000%5.15%0.02%
MASSMUTUAL GLOBAL FUNDING II 2.750000%5.41%0.02%
PRINCIPAL LIFE GLOBAL FUNDING II 0.750000%5.28%0.02%
CARMAX AUTO OWNER TRUST 2024-1 5.511000%5.48%0.43%
ENTERPRISE FLEET FINANCING 2024-1 LLC 5.548000%5.55%0.33%
MMAF EQUIPMENT FINANCE LLC 2024-A 5.581000%5.58%0.17%
ENTERPRISE FLEET FINANCING 2023-3 LLC 5.906000%5.66%0.12%
ENTERPRISE FLEET FINANCING 2023-2 LLC 5.793000%5.69%0.04%
BNP PARIBAS PARIS MORTGAGE REPO 5.3200 20240201 5.320000%5.32%0.96%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.20%0.43%