Circle Reserve Fund Institutional Shares

USDXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#80
5.29%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$23.6B
Expense ratio
0.17%
WAM
5
WAL
5
Minimum
$2B
Holding details
33% Treasuries
67% Treasury Repos
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC, TRI-PARTY CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS 5.310000%5.31%13.75%
BNP PARIBAS SA, TRI-PARTY BNP PARIBAS 5.310000%5.31%12.80%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES LLC, TRI-PARTY WELLS FARGO SECURITIES L 5.310000%5.31%10.58%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC, TRI-PARTY GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC 5.310000%5.31%10.26%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK (NEW YORK BRANCH), TRI-PARTY CREDIT AGRICOLE CIB (NEW 5.310000%5.31%6.13%
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA (NEW YORK BRANCH), TRI-PARTY ROYAL BANK OF CANADA (NE 5.310000%5.31%5.29%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC, TRI-PARTY CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS 5.300000%5.30%4.23%
TRI-PARTY MORGAN STANLEY & CO LLC 5.310000%5.31%1.87%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.33%10.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.37%4.23%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.35%4.22%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.35%2.95%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.24%2.94%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.32%2.74%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.35%2.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.34%1.05%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.34%0.49%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.33%0.35%