Voya Government Money Market Fund Class A

VYAXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#415
5.03%
as of 6/14/2024
Net assets
$244.7M
Expense ratio
0.40%
WAM
42
WAL
60
Minimum
$1K
Holding details
51% Treasuries
17% Treasury Repos
33% Agency Securities
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
United States Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.362744%5.36%10.82%
United States Treasury Bill 5.120000%5.12%9.16%
United States Treasury Bill 5.260000%5.26%7.09%
United States Treasury Bill 5.300000%5.30%5.45%
United States Treasury Bill 5.350000%5.35%4.75%
United States Treasury Bill 4.840000%4.84%3.73%
United States Treasury Bill 5.330000%5.33%3.56%
United States Treasury Bill 5.350000%5.35%3.56%
United States Treasury Bill 5.360000%5.36%2.31%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.330002%5.33%9.72%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.330002%5.33%4.86%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.334998%5.33%4.08%
Federal Home Loan Banks 1.150000%5.26%2.75%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.339999%5.34%2.38%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.339999%5.34%2.27%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.330002%5.33%1.25%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.334998%5.33%1.18%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.339999%5.34%1.18%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.350000%5.35%0.94%
Federal Home Loan Bank Discount Notes 5.290000%5.29%0.91%
Federal Home Loan Banks 3.000000%5.51%0.23%
Federal Farm Credit Banks Funding Corp 5.420002%5.42%0.20%
Federal Farm Credit Banks Funding Corp 0.310000%5.43%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.370000%5.42%0.16%
Federal Home Loan Banks 2.875000%5.53%0.11%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp 5.050000%5.63%0.07%
Deutsche Bank 5.300000%5.30%16.42%