Voya Government Money Market Fund Class A

VYAXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#462
4.97%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$270.8M
Expense ratio
0.40%
WAM
14
WAL
40
Minimum
$1K
Holding details
33% Treasuries
24% Treasury Repos
38% Agency Securities
5% Other Money Market Funds
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.320000%5.32%9.11%
Federal Home Loan Bank Discount Notes5.20%5.88%
Federal Home Loan Banks5.07%4.56%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.350000%5.35%3.09%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.320001%5.32%2.24%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.355000%5.36%2.06%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.355000%5.36%2.06%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.350000%5.35%1.76%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.000000%5.49%1.47%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.350000%5.35%0.59%
Federal Home Loan Banks 3.375000%5.38%0.44%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.400000%5.48%0.32%
Federal Home Loan Banks 2.400000%5.44%0.28%
Federal Farm Credit Banks Funding Corp 5.360000%5.36%0.21%
Federal Farm Credit Banks Funding Corp 5.400000%5.40%0.19%
Federal Home Loan Banks 4.750000%5.17%0.16%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.370001%5.37%0.16%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.460001%5.46%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Banks Funding Corp 0.370000%5.33%0.15%
Federal Home Loan Banks 3.250000%5.40%0.13%
Federal Farm Credit Banks Funding Corp 5.460001%5.46%0.09%
United States Treasury Bill 5.180000%5.18%11.71%
United States Treasury Bill5.37%7.05%
United States Treasury Bill 5.280000%5.28%5.24%
United States Treasury Bill 5.300000%5.30%4.08%
United States Treasury Bill 5.290000%5.29%2.25%
Deutsche Bank 5.310000%5.31%21.71%
BlackRock Liquidity FedFund 5.142240%5.14%4.70%
MSILF Government Portfolio 5.226480%5.23%0.29%