Voya Government Money Market Fund Class I

VYCXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#427
5.02%
as of 5/23/2024
Net assets
$57.9M
Expense ratio
0.40%
WAM
47
WAL
65
Minimum
$250K
Holding details
36% Treasuries
14% Treasury Repos
50% Agency Securities
as of 4/30/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Federal Home Loan Bank Discount Notes 5.275000%5.28%18.31%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.320001%5.32%9.19%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.320001%5.32%4.59%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.325001%5.33%3.85%
Federal Home Loan Banks 1.150000%5.28%2.60%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.330002%5.33%2.25%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.242622%5.24%2.15%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.320001%5.32%1.93%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.320001%5.32%1.19%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.325001%5.33%1.11%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.330002%5.33%1.11%
Federal Home Loan Bank Discount Notes 5.310000%5.31%0.86%
Federal Farm Credit Banks Funding Corp 5.410001%5.41%0.19%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.379998%5.38%0.16%
United States Treasury Bill 5.130000%5.13%9.46%
United States Treasury Bill 5.160000%5.16%8.69%
United States Treasury Bill 5.370000%5.37%5.54%
United States Treasury Bill 5.240000%5.24%5.38%
United States Treasury Bill 4.860000%4.86%3.51%
United States Treasury Bill 4.600000%4.60%3.26%
United States Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.362744%5.36%0.44%
Deutsche Bank 5.300000%5.30%14.10%